Sunday, 31 August 2014

La Metallique Fair - 1 week left !!

LaMetalliqueFair_04_01

Just one week left of La Metallique Fair, hurry go and dont miss the awesome stuff !!

Headpiece, Necklace, Braclet and Pelvic Adomment from La Metallique Fair - Lybra - Geishan Sunrise
Mesh Body, Hand and Feet from The Shops - The Mesh Project (Beta) Body, Hands and Feet
Skin from COLLABOR88 - Belleza - Grace (Med 4)
Chair from COLLABOR88 - 8f8 - Blossom Throne(3 Gods)
Temple from COLLABOR88 - tarte - Temple Pergola (w/lights)
Hair from Tableau Vivant - Longfall Hair (Dark Brown)

Thursday, 28 August 2014

La Metallique Fair !! More is Coming ^^

LaMetalliqueFair_03_01

LaMetalliqueFair_03_02

Yes Alienbear special design a color set jewelery for La Metallique Fair event !! And also thank you very much of Mami Jewell of this lovely dress !!! hugsss

Necklace and Earrings Set from La Metallique Fair - Alienbear's Design - MeiMei Dragon Scales Set (Special Edition)
Bracelet and Rings from La Metallique Fair - Alienbear's Design - MeiMei Chinese Dragon Set
Shoes from La Metallique Fair - Miamai - Pierrot Sandals (Sequin and Vintage Gold)
Dress from Azul - Qulsome (Champagne)
Hair from COLLABOR88 - Lamb - Asteria (Dark Blondes)
Skin from COLLABOR88 - Belleza - Grace (Med 4)

Tuesday, 26 August 2014

Alienbear Member Gift 2014!!

Member Gift of Alienbear 2014!!! ^^

WOW Alienbear is back !!! Special Member gift is this dragon earring .. Amazing !!! come get it before it gone^^

Earrings from Alienbear's Member Shop - MeiMei Chinese Dragon Earring
Hair from Wasabi Pills - Ingrid (Rye)
Skin from COLLABOR88 - Belleza - Grace (Med 2)

Sunday, 17 August 2014

La Metallique Fair !!

LaMetalliqueFair_02_01

LaMetalliqueFair_02_02

WoW so many awesome and creative design in La Metallique Fair ... how u can miss it =p

Necklace and Earrings from La Metallique Fair - Zibska - Innogen

Shoes and Bracklet La Metallique Fair - Elysium - Mei (Noir)

Cluth from La Metallique Fair - Cherry - Chromium (Gold)

Pose from  La Metallique Fair - PosESioN - My Glasses

Nail from  La Metallique Fair - Hollyhood - La'Metallic Slink Applicer

Skin from  COLLABOR88 - Belleza - Grace (Med 5)

Dress from COLLABOR88 - Tee'fy - Aphrodite Dress (Classic)

Hair from Lelutka - Serena (Sweeden)




Friday, 15 August 2014

La Metallique Fair is now OPEN!!

LaMetalliqueFair_01_02
LaMetalliqueFair_01_01

Finally La Metallique Fair opened today !!! omg over 40 wonderful designers bring their awesome new design there !!! one time cant post all ...gonna  post more .. stay tune ^^

Glasses from La Metallique Fair - PosESIoN - Dahriel (Silver)
Necklace and Bangles from La Metallique Fair - GizzA - Treasure Set
Dress from La Metallique Fair - E-Clipse - Million Dress (Gold)
Cluth from La Metallique Fair - Zenith - Jewelry Leather Clutch (Cherry)
Shoes from La Metallique Fair - PM - Purpurina Peep Toe Shoes (Steel)
Hair from COLLABOR88 - Lamb - Asteria (Dark Blonde Pack)
Skin from COLLABOR88 - Belleza - Grace (Med 2)

Thursday, 17 July 2014

The Shops's The Mesh Project Beta

Mui_Headshot_201407

Mui_TheShops_MeshBody_01

Mui_TheShops_MeshBody

My friend lead me to The Shops last week.. say that mesh body, hands and feet is FREE.. omg ^^, at first is little complicated to use the hud ... but once get it how to... then is cake ^^ nice is body is with applier how lovely !! WOW once u wear the mesh body wowow... love the shoulders very much !!!! ^^ this shape made my boob  and butt look huge lol so i have to shink them lol haha... btw since i didnt get the mesh head ... so i have to use choker to hide the gap on neck....and hope they release more clothes and shoes soon since  just one dress and one pair of shoes can fit the body now.. poor ^^

Mesh Body, Hand and Feet from The Shops - The Mesh Project (Beta) Body, Hands and Feet
Dress and Shoes from The Shops - Freebie Dress and Pumps
Hair from Truth - Dasha
Skin from Glam Affair - Coral (America 06)
Jewellery from Zaara - Nizam Set (color)

Sunday, 13 July 2014

More Shopping with Friend ^^

88_Shopping_July

Oh yes today go shopping with my one of my best friend Kimmy in COLLABOR88 ^^ first i see is Mandala jewelly wow i am their little fans =p so happy see their jewellery in there ... once i see i really fall in love a necklace in blue yay !!! and then see Zenith long dress ohhh look soo relaxing oh yes must get !!^^ the shoes too =p ohhh then search place for pic ... glad my friend 小ben子lead me to one nice and quiet place to take pic ^^ thank your very much  小ben子 hugsssss^^

Dress from Zenith - COLLABOR88 - Bohemian Summer (Summer)
Handbag from Zenith - COLLABOR88 - Leather National Minority Bag (Cream)
Shoes from Zenith - COLLABOR88 - Bohemina String Patform Shoes (Begie)
Necklace from Mandala - Zenith COLLABOR88 - Legacy (Oasis)
Skin from Glam Affair - Zenith COLLABOR88 - Kallisto (Asia06)
Hair and Hat from Clawtooth - Zenith COLLABOR88 - Adveture Girl (Glamorous Blondes Pack)